Find Our Elected Champions by State:

Massachusetts

Adam Gomez

SENATE, HAMPDEN

Natalie Higgins

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 4TH WORCESTER

Steve Owens

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 29TH MIDDLESEX

Becca Rausch

SENATE, NORFOLK-BRISTOL-MIDDLESEX

Erika Uyterhoeven

27TH MIDDLESEX STATE REPRESENTATIVE

Rhode Island

Jonathon Acosta

SENATE 16

Kendra Anderson

SENATE 31

Sam Bell

SENATE 5

Jeanine Calkin

SENATE 30

Brianna Henries

HOUSE 64

Tiara Mack

SENATE 6

Michelle McGaw

HOUSE 71

Cynthia Mendes

SENATE 18

David Morales

HOUSE 71

Adamaris Villar

CENTRAL FALLS WARD 2

 

Jessica Vega

CENTRAL FALLS WARD 5

Maine

Shawn Babine

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 29

Seth Berry

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 55

Stacy Brenner

MAINE SENATE DISTRICT 30

Ben Chipman

MAINE SENATE DISTRICT 27

Kristen Cloutier

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 60

Lydia Crafts

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 90

Victoria Doudera

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 94

Richard Evans

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 120

Lori Gramlich

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 13

Thom Harnett

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 83

Nathan Libby

MAINE SENATE DISTRICT 21

Chloe Maxmin

MAINE SENATE DISTRICT 13

Jay McCreight

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 51

Genevieve McDonald

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 134

David Miramant

MAINE SENATE DISTRICT 12

Laurie Osher

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 123

Lois Reckitt

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 31

Morgan Rielly

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 34

Tiffany Roberts

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 6

Amy Roeder

MAINE HOUSE DISTRICT 125

Vermont

Becca Balint

STATE SENATE, WINDHAM COUNTY

Phil Baruth

STATE SENATE, CHITTENDEN

Michelle Bos-Lun

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, WINDHAM 4

Mollie S. Burke

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, WINDHAM 2-2

Elizabeth Burrows

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, WINDSOR 1

Kevin “Coach” Christie

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, WINDSOR 4-2

Brian Cina

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, CHITTENDEN 6-4

Jim Condos

SECRETARY OF STATE

Sarah Copeland Hanzas

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, ORANGE 2

Mari Cordes

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, WINDSOR 2-1

Maxine Grad

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, WASHINGTON 7

Ruth Hardy

STATE SENATE, ADDISON

Doug Hoffer

AUDITOR

Cheryl Hooker

STATE SENATE, RUTLAND

Mary Howard

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, RUTLAND 5-3

Stephanie Jerome

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, RUTLAND 6

Emilie Kornheiser

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, WINDHAM 2-1

Bill Lippert

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, CHITTENDEN 4-2

Jim Masland

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, WINDSOR ORANGE 2

Mike McCarthy

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, FRANKLIN 3-1

Emma Mulvaney-Stanak

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, CHITTENDEN 6-2

Logan Nicoll

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, WINDSOR 2-1

Avram Patt

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, LAMOILLE-WASHINGTON

Beth Pearce

TREASURER

Chris Pearson

STATE SENATE, CHITTENDEN

Andrew Perchlick

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, WASHINGTON COUNTY

Anthony Pollina

STATE SENATE, WASHINGTON

Barbara Rachelson

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, CHITTENDEN 6-6

Kesha Ram

STATE SENATE, CHITTENDEN

David Silberman

HIGH BAILIFF

Katherine Sims

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, ORLEANS – CALEDONIA

Michael Sirotkin

STATE SENATE, CHITTENDEN

Taylor Small

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, CHITTENDEN 6-7

Heather Surprenant

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, WINDSOR 4-1

Chip Troiano

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, CALEDONIA 2

Tanya Vyhovsky

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, CHITTENDEN 8-2

Jeanette White

STATE SENATE

Dane Whitman

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, BENNINGTON 2-1

David Yacovone

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, LAMOILLE-WASHINGTON

Mike Yantachka

STATE REPRESENTATIVE, CHITTENDEN 4-1

New Hampshire

Joshua Adjutant

STATE REPRESENTATIVE GRAFTON 17

Dick Ames

STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHESHIRE 9

Christy D. Bartlett

STATE REPRESENTATIVE MERRIMACK 19

Efstathia Booras

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 33

Donald Bouchard

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 11

Gerri Cannon

STATE REPRESENTATIVE STRAFFORD 18

Casey Conley

STATE REPRESENTATIVE STRAFFORD 13

Renny Cushing

STATE REPRESENTATIVE ROCKINGHAM 21

Art Ellison

STATE REPRESENTATIVE MERRIMACK 27

Manny Espitia

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 31

Sallie Fellows

STATE REPRESENTATIVE GRAFTON 08

Samantha Fox

STATE REPRESENTATIVE MERRIMACK 23

Sherry Frost

STATE REPRESENTATIVE STRAFFORD 16

Eric Gallager

STATE REPRESENTATIVE MERRIMACK 15

Amanda Gourgue

STATE REPRESENTATIVE STRAFFORD 25

Chuck Grassie

STATE REPRESENTATIVE STRAFFORD 11

Heidi Hamer

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 17

Linda Harriott-Gathright

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 36

Timothy Horrigan

STATE REPRESENTATIVE STRAFFORD 06

Stephanie Hyland

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 38

Cam Kenney

STATE REPRESENTATIVE STRAFFORD 6

Mark King

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 33

Patricia Klee

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 30

Nicole Klein Knight

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 11A

Tony Labranche

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 22

Patrick Long

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 10

Rebecca McWilliams

STATE REPRESENTATIVE MERRIMACK 27

David Meuse

STATE REPRESENTATIVE ROCKINGHAM 29

Melbourne Moran Jr.

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 34

Mackenzie Murphy

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 21

Fran Nutter-Upham

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 33

Allison Nutting-Wong

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 32

Ariel Oxaal

STATE REPRESENTATIVE STRAFFORD 15 (DOVER WARD 3)

Lee W. Oxenham

STATE REPRESENTATIVE SULLIVAN 01

Lucius Parshall

STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHESHIRE 10

Joshua Query

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 16

Katherine Rogers

STATE REPRESENTATIVE MERRIMACK 28

Joe Schapiro

STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHESHIRE 16

Jan Schmidt

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 28

Kris Shultz

STATE REPRESENTATIVE MERRIMACK 18

Marjorie Smith

STATE REPRESENTATIVE STRAFFORD 06

Timothy Smith

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 17

Catherine Sofikitis

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 34 (NASHUA WARD 7)

Brian Sullivan

STATE REPRESENTATIVE SULLIVAN 1

Amanda Elizabeth Toll

STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHESHIRE 15

Suzanne Vail

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 30

Connie Van Houten

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 45

Ivy Vann

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 24

Sparky Von Plinsky

STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHESHIRE 07

David H. Watters

STATE SENATE SD4

Safiya Wazir

STATE REPRESENTATIVE MERRIMACK 17

Lawrence Welkowitz

STATE REPRESENTATIVE CHESHIRE 04

Matt Wilhelm

STATE REPRESENTATIVE HILLSBOROUGH 42

Becky Whitely

STATE SENATE SD15

Elected Champions

We need bold leaders who will fight for the people, not corporate lobbyists or the super rich. In 2020, we were able to elect 130 of these movement leaders. Each committed to support the Renew Policy Framework when elected and to refuse donations from the fossil fuel industry, and now they’re getting to work making our policy vision a reality.

© 2021 Renew New England  team@renewnewengland.org

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Renew New England Alliance and state Renew coalitions are related but separate organizations, whose activities are not attributable to Renew New England.